Menu Close

Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
WWCC Classes Begin
WWCC Classes Begin @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 13 all-day
 
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Technical Writing 6:10 pm
Technical Writing @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 13 @ 6:10 pm – 9:25 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Lonnie Kay
14
1st Year Success 9:00 am
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 14 @ 9:00 am – 9:50 am
HMDV 1005 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Heidi Currutt
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Computer Information Systems 5:00 pm
Computer Information Systems @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 14 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CMAP 1200 V1 Room 144 Teacher:  Susan Evans Partial Internet
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Jan 14 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
15
1st Year Success 9:00 am
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 15 @ 9:00 am – 9:50 am
HMDV 1005 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Heidi Currutt
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 15 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
16
English Composition I 2:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGL 1010 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
English Composition I 4:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGL 1020 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
Water Based Media I 6:00 pm
Water Based Media I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
ART 1250 V1 Room 133 Teacher:  Jenn Beachler Partial Internet
17
Nurse Assistant Course Begins
Nurse Assistant Course Begins @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 17 all-day
NURS 1510/1511 VENT NURS 1510/1511 VFNT CNA Course Prerequisites: Healthcare Provider CPR (AHA) or Professional Rescuer CPR (ARC) TB Test (Current within 1 year) Tdap…
18
19
20
21
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 21 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Computer Information Systems 5:00 pm
Computer Information Systems @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 21 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CMAP 1200 V1 Room 144 Teacher:  Susan Evans Partial Internet
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Jan 21 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
22
1st Year Success 9:00 am
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 22 @ 9:00 am – 9:50 am
HMDV 1005 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Heidi Currutt
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 22 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
23
English Composition I 2:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 23 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGL 1010 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
English Composition I 4:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGL 1020 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
Water Based Media I 6:00 pm
Water Based Media I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
ART 1250 V1 Room 133 Teacher:  Jenn Beachler Partial Internet
24
25
26
27
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Technical Writing 6:10 pm
Technical Writing @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 27 @ 6:10 pm – 9:25 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Lonnie Kay
28
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 28 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Computer Information Systems 5:00 pm
Computer Information Systems @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CMAP 1200 V1 Room 144 Teacher:  Susan Evans Partial Internet
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Jan 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
29
1st Year Success 9:00 am
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 29 @ 9:00 am – 9:50 am
HMDV 1005 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Heidi Currutt
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 29 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
30
English Composition I 2:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 30 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGL 1010 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
English Composition I 4:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGL 1020 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
Water Based Media I 6:00 pm
Water Based Media I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Jan 30 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
ART 1250 V1 Room 133 Teacher:  Jenn Beachler Partial Internet
31