Menu Close

Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA)
Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA) @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 1 all-day
NURSE 1510/1511 VENT CNA Course Prerequisites: Health Care Provider CPR (AHA) or Professional Rescuer CPR (ARC) TB Test (Current within 1 year) Tdap Vaccination MMR…
2
3
4
American & Wyoming Government 9:00 am
American & Wyoming Government @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 4 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
POLS 1000 v1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 4 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
5
Introduction To Business 9:00 am
Introduction To Business @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 5 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
BADM 1000 V1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Nov 5 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
6
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 6 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
1st Year Success 9:00 pm
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 6 @ 9:00 pm – 9:50 pm
HMDV 1005 V1 Instructor:  Heidi Currutt Room:  136
7
English Composition 1 2:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGl 1010 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
English Composition 1 4:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGl 1020 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 7 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Nov 7 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
8
Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA)
Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA) @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 8 all-day
NURSE 1510/1511 VENT CNA Course Prerequisites: Health Care Provider CPR (AHA) or Professional Rescuer CPR (ARC) TB Test (Current within 1 year) Tdap Vaccination MMR…
9
10
11
American & Wyoming Government 9:00 am
American & Wyoming Government @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 11 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
POLS 1000 v1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 11 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
12
Introduction To Business 9:00 am
Introduction To Business @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
BADM 1000 V1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Nov 12 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
13
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
1st Year Success 9:00 pm
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 13 @ 9:00 pm – 9:50 pm
HMDV 1005 V1 Instructor:  Heidi Currutt Room:  136
14
English Composition 1 2:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 14 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGl 1010 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
English Composition 1 4:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGl 1020 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 14 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Nov 14 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
15
Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA)
Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA) @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 15 all-day
NURSE 1510/1511 VENT CNA Course Prerequisites: Health Care Provider CPR (AHA) or Professional Rescuer CPR (ARC) TB Test (Current within 1 year) Tdap Vaccination MMR…
16
17
18
American & Wyoming Government 9:00 am
American & Wyoming Government @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 18 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
POLS 1000 v1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 18 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
19
Introduction To Business 9:00 am
Introduction To Business @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 19 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
BADM 1000 V1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 19 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Nov 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
20
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 20 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
1st Year Success 9:00 pm
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 20 @ 9:00 pm – 9:50 pm
HMDV 1005 V1 Instructor:  Heidi Currutt Room:  136
21
English Composition 1 2:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 21 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGl 1010 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
English Composition 1 4:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 21 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGl 1020 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 21 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Nov 21 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
22
Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA)
Certified Nurse Assistant (CNA) @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 22 all-day
NURSE 1510/1511 VENT CNA Course Prerequisites: Health Care Provider CPR (AHA) or Professional Rescuer CPR (ARC) TB Test (Current within 1 year) Tdap Vaccination MMR…
23
24
25
American & Wyoming Government 9:00 am
American & Wyoming Government @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
POLS 1000 v1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 25 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
26
Introduction To Business 9:00 am
Introduction To Business @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 26 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
BADM 1000 V1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Nov 26 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Nov 26 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
27
28
29
30