Menu Close

Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 3 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Technical Writing 6:10 pm
Technical Writing @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 3 @ 6:10 pm – 9:25 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Lonnie Kay
4
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 4 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Computer Information Systems 5:00 pm
Computer Information Systems @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 4 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CMAP 1200 V1 Room 144 Teacher:  Susan Evans Partial Internet
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Feb 4 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
5
1st Year Success 9:00 am
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 5 @ 9:00 am – 9:50 am
HMDV 1005 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Heidi Currutt
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
6
English Composition I 2:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGL 1010 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
English Composition I 4:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGL 1020 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Feb 6 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
Water Based Media I 6:00 pm
Water Based Media I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
ART 1250 V1 Room 133 Teacher:  Jenn Beachler Partial Internet
7
8
9
10
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 10 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Technical Writing 6:10 pm
Technical Writing @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 10 @ 6:10 pm – 9:25 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Lonnie Kay
11
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 11 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Computer Information Systems 5:00 pm
Computer Information Systems @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 11 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CMAP 1200 V1 Room 144 Teacher:  Susan Evans Partial Internet
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Feb 11 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
12
1st Year Success 9:00 am
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 12 @ 9:00 am – 9:50 am
HMDV 1005 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Heidi Currutt
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Writing A Business Plan (Class #1 of Jumpstart Evanston) 6:30 pm
Writing A Business Plan (Class #1 of Jumpstart Evanston) @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Presented by Rob Condie of the Wyoming Small Business Development Center Gain access to business plan templates, the research capabilities of SBDC and the components…
13
English Composition I 2:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 13 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGL 1010 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
English Composition I 4:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGL 1020 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Feb 13 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
Water Based Media I 6:00 pm
Water Based Media I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 13 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
ART 1250 V1 Room 133 Teacher:  Jenn Beachler Partial Internet
14
15
16
17
18
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 18 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Computer Information Systems 5:00 pm
Computer Information Systems @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 18 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CMAP 1200 V1 Room 144 Teacher:  Susan Evans Partial Internet
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Feb 18 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
19
1st Year Success 9:00 am
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 19 @ 9:00 am – 9:50 am
HMDV 1005 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Heidi Currutt
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 19 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Business Accounting Class (Class #4 of Jumpstart Evanston) 6:30 pm
Business Accounting Class (Class #4 of Jumpstart Evanston) @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Presented by Nathan Sponenburgh of Sponenburgh and Co. Learn the basics of business accounting and the tools necessary to keep your business on track and…
20
English Composition I 2:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 20 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGL 1010 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
English Composition I 4:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 20 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGL 1020 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 20 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Feb 20 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
Water Based Media I 6:00 pm
Water Based Media I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 20 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
ART 1250 V1 Room 133 Teacher:  Jenn Beachler Partial Internet
21
22
23
24
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 24 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Technical Writing 6:10 pm
Technical Writing @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 24 @ 6:10 pm – 9:25 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Lonnie Kay
25
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 25 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Computer Information Systems 5:00 pm
Computer Information Systems @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CMAP 1200 V1 Room 144 Teacher:  Susan Evans Partial Internet
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
26
1st Year Success 9:00 am
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 26 @ 9:00 am – 9:50 am
HMDV 1005 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  Heidi Currutt
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 26 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0920 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Business Structure & Legal Concepts (Class #3 of Jumpstart Evanston) 6:30 pm
Business Structure & Legal Concepts (Class #3 of Jumpstart Evanston) @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 26 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Presented by Nathan Prete of Dustbuster Inc. & Tim Beppler of LRW Discuss the different types of business structures (LLC, S Corp, sole proprietorships, etc)…
27
English Composition I 2:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 27 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGL 1010 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
English Composition I 4:00 pm
English Composition I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGL 1020 V1 Room 136 Teacher:  April Lange Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Math 0930 V1 Room 301 Teacher:  Guy Hawks
Welding 5:00 pm
Welding @ Evanston High School Welding Room
Feb 27 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Welding:  1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shield Metal ARC Welding, Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding, Gas Metal ARC Welding, Plate Metal Welding, Welding Fabrication…
Water Based Media I 6:00 pm
Water Based Media I @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Feb 27 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
ART 1250 V1 Room 133 Teacher:  Jenn Beachler Partial Internet
28
29