Menu Close

Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
Introduction To Business 9:00 am
Introduction To Business @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
BADM 1000 V1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 3 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Sep 3 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
4
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 4 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
1st Year Success 9:00 pm
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 4 @ 9:00 pm – 9:50 pm
HMDV 1005 V1 Instructor:  Heidi Currutt Room:  136
5
English Composition 1 2:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGl 1010 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
English Composition 1 4:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGl 1020 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Sep 5 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
6
Nurse Assistant
Nurse Assistant @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 6 all-day
NURSE 1510/1511 VENT CNA Course Prerequisites: Health Care Provider CPR (AHA) or Professional Rescuer CPR (ARC) TB Test (Current within 1 year) Tdap Vaccination MMR…
7
8
9
American & Wyoming Government 9:00 am
American & Wyoming Government @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 9 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
POLS 1000 v1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 9 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
10
Introduction To Business 9:00 am
Introduction To Business @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
BADM 1000 V1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 10 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Sep 10 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
11
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1 Board Meeting 6:00 pm
Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1 Board Meeting @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1 Board Meetings are open to the general public.  Meetings are scheduled quarterly on the second Wednesday of the month. The regular July…
1st Year Success 9:00 pm
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 11 @ 9:00 pm – 9:50 pm
HMDV 1005 V1 Instructor:  Heidi Currutt Room:  136
12
English Composition 1 2:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 12 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGl 1010 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
English Composition 1 4:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGl 1020 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
13
Nurse Assistant
Nurse Assistant @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 13 all-day
NURSE 1510/1511 VENT CNA Course Prerequisites: Health Care Provider CPR (AHA) or Professional Rescuer CPR (ARC) TB Test (Current within 1 year) Tdap Vaccination MMR…
14
15
16
American & Wyoming Government 9:00 am
American & Wyoming Government @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 16 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
POLS 1000 v1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 16 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
17
Introduction To Business 9:00 am
Introduction To Business @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
BADM 1000 V1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 17 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Sep 17 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
18
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
1st Year Success 9:00 pm
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 18 @ 9:00 pm – 9:50 pm
HMDV 1005 V1 Instructor:  Heidi Currutt Room:  136
19
English Composition 1 2:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGl 1010 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
English Composition 1 4:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 19 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGl 1020 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 19 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
20
Nurse Assistant
Nurse Assistant @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 20 all-day
NURSE 1510/1511 VENT CNA Course Prerequisites: Health Care Provider CPR (AHA) or Professional Rescuer CPR (ARC) TB Test (Current within 1 year) Tdap Vaccination MMR…
21
22
23
American & Wyoming Government 9:00 am
American & Wyoming Government @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
POLS 1000 v1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
24
Introduction To Business 9:00 am
Introduction To Business @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 24 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
BADM 1000 V1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 24 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Sep 24 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
25
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
1st Year Success 9:00 pm
1st Year Success @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 25 @ 9:00 pm – 9:50 pm
HMDV 1005 V1 Instructor:  Heidi Currutt Room:  136
26
English Composition 1 2:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 26 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ENGl 1010 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
English Composition 1 4:00 pm
English Composition 1 @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 26 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
ENGl 1020 V1 Instructor:  April Lange Room:  136 Partial Internet
Intermediate Algebra 4:00 pm
Intermediate Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 26 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0930 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301
Welding: Multiple Courses 5:00 pm
Welding: Multiple Courses @ Evanston High School
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
WELD 1755, 1760, 1770, 1840, 1860 V1 Shielded Metal ARC Welding Advanced Shielded Metal ARC Welding Gas Metal ARC Welding Plate Metal Welding Welding Fabrication…
27
Nurse Assistant
Nurse Assistant @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 27 all-day
NURSE 1510/1511 VENT CNA Course Prerequisites: Health Care Provider CPR (AHA) or Professional Rescuer CPR (ARC) TB Test (Current within 1 year) Tdap Vaccination MMR…
28
29
30
American & Wyoming Government 9:00 am
American & Wyoming Government @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 30 @ 9:00 am – 12:15 pm
POLS 1000 v1 Instructor:  Ned Hill Room:  136
Beginning Algebra 4:00 pm
Beginning Algebra @ Uinta B.O.C.E.S. #1
Sep 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
MATH 0920 V1 Instructor:  Guy Hawks Room:  301